Treeing Walker Breeders and Fanciers Association

HALL OF FAME


 

Males

Females

  1968 Johnson's Banjo   1970 Miller's Roxie
  1968 Merchant's Bawlie   1970 Bixler's Supreme Sally*
  1968 Shelter's Sonny Boy*   1970 House's Queen
  1968 Miller's Little Joker   1970 Merchant's Fannie
  1968 Incredible Rock   1971 Hart's Queen
  1969 White River King   1971 R&R Little Mille
  1969 Motley's Missouri Major   1972 Lincoln's Babe
  1970 White River Boone   1972 Goodwin's Little Jewel
  1970 Merchant's Banjo II   1972 None
  1970 Deep River Mike   1973 Eby's Sally
  1970 Spring Creek Smokey*   1974 Hershberger's Kansas Babe
  1971 Katie's Rowdy   1975 Shady Lake Melody Ann
  1971 Finley River Spot*   1976 Kentucky Jude
  1971 Carolina Casey   1977 Finley River Queen*
  1971 Stan's Sailor Boy   1978 Kentucky River Jill*
  1972 House's Bawlie   1979 Finley River Kate*
  1972 Illinois Mack   1980 Buffalo River Queen*
  1972 Stan's Sailor Jr.   1981 Dohoney's Cadillac
  1973 Cherry River Banjo   1982 Pfeister's Little Judy
  1974 Indiana Boone Boy   1983 White River Rowdy
  1974 Finley River Chief*   1984 Derickson's Singing Patches
  1975 Gann's Finnisher*   1985 Magill's Lone Pine Jill*
  1975 Vance's Crowding Billy   1986 Willow Slough Kate
  1975 House's Chief   1987 Tinsley's Kansas Tess
  1976 Tennessee Lead   1988 House's Queen Lou
  1976 Shady Lake Bawlie   1989 Richies Rockewell Dawn
  1977 Finley River Pete*   1990 Daniel's Big Dot
  1978 Finley River Joe*   1991 Hern's Crowding Cindy
  1979 Boone Creek Mike   1992 Logan's Wild Julie*
  1979 Swinney's Diamond Jim   1993 McKissick Creek Tabitha*
  1980 Rob's Danny Boy   1993 Tony's Wild Joey*
  1980 Mears Finley River Dan*   1994 Easy Goin Eileen*
  1981 Wagoner's Bandit   1995 Burning Fork Jewell*
  1981 Spring Creek Rock*   1996 Kerting's Seven Mile Sue
  1982 McCallister's Finley River Banjo*   1997 Neosho River Checkers*
  1983 Gold Creek Mundo   1998 Schmersal's Stylish Queen
  1983 House's Tom Tom   1999 Logan's Wild Jeanie*
  1983 Beanblossom Buck*   2000 Moll's Salt Creek Ann*
  1984 Hershberger's Oklahoma Spot   2001 Buck Creek Gracie
  1985 Tablerock Flying Hawk   2002 Skean's Dolly
  1985 Lewis' Rebel   2003 Tarheel Peggy
  1986 Mullins' Sugar Creek Rip   2003 Miller's Candy
  1986 Miller's Rock   2004 Abbott's Big Horn Daisy*
  1987 Kaw River Chief
 
  1988 Moffet's W.C. Deamon
  1988 Loomis's Tom
  1988 River Bend Flag*
  1990 Beaver Lake Magic*
  1990 Red Eagle Dick*
  1990 House's Clint
  1991 Ball's Hickory Nut Harry
  1992 Spring Creek Radar*
  1993 Norman's Coon Stopper
  1994 Hardwood Bozo
  1995 Loagn's Wild Clover*
  1996 Indian Creek Pride
  1996 Rock River Banjo
  1996 Smith's Hillbilly Mac*
  1996 Kentucky River Striker*
  1996 Rock River Ring
  1997 Hi Country Nite Heat
  1998 Neosho River Jet
  1998 Bellar's Pac Man*
  1999 Wick's Stylish Banjo
  2000 Yadkin Tar Rattler*
  2000 Meier's Wildwood Bo*
  2001 Coffey's Hardtwist
  2001 Rains Banjo Jr.
  2001 Spring Creek Foot*
  2001 Minkler's Kansas Rock*
  2001 House's Lipper
  2002 Dohoney's Boone*
  2003 Yadkin River Jeff*
  2003 Rock River Sackett Jr.*
  2004 Simpon's Blue River Finn
  2004 Nocturnal Nailor*

* "Finley River" Blood Lines

  1. House's Lipper - 4995
  2. Gold Creek Mundo - 2946
  3. Nocturnal Nailor* - 2865
  4. House's Chief - 2791
  5. Bellar's Pac Man* - 2597
  6. Dohoney's Boone* - 2287
  7. Smith's Hillbilly Mac* - 2282
  8. Spring Creek Rock* - 2153
  9. Ball's Hickory Nut Harry - 2022
  10. Finley River Chief* - 1860
  11. River Bend Flag* - 1491